Mn Judicial Branch Logo
Find Court
    
   

Home > Appellate Courts > Clerk of Appellate Courts >

Supreme Court Appeal Panel

Click to subscribe

The Supreme Court Appeal Panel (SCAP) is defined by Minnesota Statutes, Chapter 253B.19. There are currently two panels processing petitions. Hearing schedules are subject to change. Questions should be directed to the Clerk of Appellate Courts at 651-296-2581.

Hearings are held at the Dakota County Northern Service Center, 1 West Mendota Road, West St. Paul, unless otherwise noted.

  PANEL 1

  PANEL 2

January 9, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Charles Ashman
AP14-9040


1:00 Half Day Hearing - James Denny
AP14-9005 CANCELLED

 

January 9, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Delbert Tucker
AP14-9061
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Peter Lonergan
AP14-9039 CANCELLED

January 13, 2015

9:00 Full Day Hearing -
AP079007 Christopher Coker
(Ramsey County Courthouse, 131B)

 

January 16, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Matthew Edwards
AP14-9058

 January 14, 2015 -
AP079007 Christopher Coker
(Ramsey County Courthouse, 131B

 

January 23, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Paul Michael
AP13-9088
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Thomas Jack
AP14-9041

 

January 16, 2015

Part 2 - 9:00 Half Day Hearing - Jeffrey Holmgren
AP12-9079
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Tony Blaylock
AP14-9035

 

 

January 30, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Kristjan Gislason
AP13-9085
Part 1 - 1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - George Chamberlain
AP14-9025

January 30, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Jesse Lee AP14-9046

Part 2 - 1:00 Half Day Hearing -
Dennis Steiner AP12-9084

 

 

February 6, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Benjamin Gissendanner
AP14-9034
1:00 Half Day Hearing - James Fries
AP14-9045

 

 

February 13, 2014

1:00 Half Day Hearing - Marion Owens
AP13-9094

 

 

February 20, 2015

1:00 Half Day Hearing - Nathaniel Robinson
AP14-9071

 

February 20, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
(Washington County Courthouse) -
AP14-9054 Lionel Yazzie

 

February 27, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Abdirashid M. Hussein

AP149088

 

February 27, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Kenneth Daywitt
AP14-9016

1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - James Barber AP14-9013

March 6, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing -
Thomas Torell AP14-9033

 

March 6, 2015

Part 2 - 9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - George Chamberlain
AP14-9025

1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County

Courthouse) - Jeffrey Hursh AP149073

 

 

 

March 13, 2015

9:00 Full Day Hearing (Washington
County Courthouse
) - Bounleng
Saengchang AP14-9019

March 27, 2015

Part 2 - 9:00 Half Day Hearing

Joshua McLean AP139076

1:00 Half Day Hearing

Ryan Wilbright AP149060