2020 FVCC Voting Members
See the
Order re 2020 Appointments.
Abdi, Hodan
Domestic Abuse Service Center, Somali Advocate
Alkire, Brandon
4th District Family Court, Justice for Families
Blace, Joan
Hennepin County Probation, Probation Supervisor
Hodan Abdi
Domestic Abuse Service Center, Somali Advocate
Brey, Katie
4th District Court Administration, Senior Administrative Manager
Cichowicz, Nick
WATCH, Executive Director
Coy, Erica
Eden Prairie Police Department, Detective and DART Program Coordinator
Eckberg, Dr. Deborah
Metro State, Associate Professor
Folkens, Bruce
Minneapolis Police Department, Commander
Furnstahl, Mike
4th Judicial District Court Referee
Hogan, Elizabeth
Public Defender's Office, Adult Public Defender
Kaul, Ann
City of Bloomington, Suburban Prosecutor
Kraker, Rachel
Hennepin County Attorney's Office, Assistant County Attorney-DASC
Kraus, Jacob
Hennepin County Attorney's Office, Assistant County Attorney-Juvenile
Lockhart, Sarah
Domestic Abuse Project (DAP), Program Director
Lokensgard, Siri
Domestic Abuse Service Center, Legal Services Specialist
Lopez, Tara Ferguson
Hennepin County Attorney's Office, Supervising Attorney
Manning Bruce
4th District Court Judge
McDaniel, Kellace
Hennepin County Sheriff's Office, Lieutenant
McNaughton, Lisa
Public Defender's Office, Juvenile Public Defender
McTigue, Penny
Hennepin County Human Services and Public Health, Program Manager
Milgrom, Aaron
Private Practice Therapist
Morales, Lidia
4th District Court Administration, Criminal Court Operations Manager
Nelson, Melynda
Hennepin County Probation, Probation Officer
Olson, Alyssa
OutFront Minnesota, Anti-Violence Program Legal Advocate
Phung, John
Tubman Family Alliance, Staff Attorney
Quaintance, Kathryn
4th District Court Judge
Ratner, Rachel
Sojourner Project, Legal Advocate
Rude, Cecelia
Minneapolis Police Department, Community Navigator
Sanchez, Melanie
MN Guardian Ad Litem Program, 4
th District
Saunders, Jennifer
Minneapolis City Attorney's Office, Attorney
Schluender, Liselotte
Central Minnesota Legal Services, Staff Attorney
Simmons, Raschon
Cornerstone, Advocate
Swenson, Elsa
Mission Inc; Home Free, Program Manager
Toberg, Kari
Hennepin County Child Protection, Supervisor
Van Avery, Annie
Domestic Abuse Project (DAP), Executive Director
VonRueden, Anna
FamilyWise, Program Director
Weinstein, Michael
Hennepin County Family Court Services, Supervisor
Wilson, Kate
4th District Family Court, Family Court Operations Manager